English (Volleyball)
serve [correct, noun]; service [correct]
DEF: The method in which the ball is put to play, by hitting it with any part of the hand, fist or forearm, over the net into the opponent's court.
CONT: It's your serve.
French (Volleyball)
service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en jeu s’effectue par un service réalisé par le joueur arrière droit, placé dans la zone de service. Le ballon doit être frappé d’une main et envoyé directement dans le camp adverse par-dessus le filet, dans les limites latérales [...]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
service [correct, masculine noun]; saque [correct, masculine noun]