English (Ice Hockey)
right defenceman [correct]; right defence [correct]
OBS: At the Paralympic Games, sledge hockey is played only by men.
French (Hockey sur glace)
joueur de point d’appui droit [correct, masculine noun]; arrière droit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aux Jeux paralympiques, le hockey sur luge est réservé aux hommes.