English (Financial Accounting; Taxation)
income taxes recoverable [correct, plural]; current income tax asset [correct]; current tax asset [correct]; income tax receivables [correct, plural]; income tax refund receivable [correct]; income taxes currently recoverable [correct, plural]; income taxes receivable [correct, plural]; income taxes refundable [correct, plural]
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité)
impôts à recouvrer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; impôts recouvrables [correct, masculine noun, plural]; actif d’impôts exigibles [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; impôts à récupérer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; remboursement d’impôts à recevoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sommes à recevoir des autorités fiscales à une date donnée relativement à des impôts versés antérieurement que l'entreprise a le droit de récupérer par application de la législation fiscale, notamment par le report en arrière d’une perte fiscale.