English (Furniture (Various))
reclining chair [correct]; recliner [correct]
DEF: An easy chair with the back and footrest adjustable up or down to the comfort of the user.
French (Mobilier divers)
fauteuil inclinable [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil à bascule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil dont le dossier peut s’incliner vers l'arrière, adoptant plusieurs positions, allant de l'angle droit au plat.