English (Skating)
paso doble [correct]
OBS: Paso Doble. International dance - optional pattern: (...) The dance starts with a run (...) followed by two chassés (...) forward for the man and backward for the lady. The man keeps his partner to his right, hip to hip (...) to step 15.
French (Patinage)
paso doble
OBS: Paso Doble. Danse internationale sur tracé facultatif :(...) la danse débute par un pas d’élan(...) suivi de deux chassés(...) avant pour le patineur et arrière pour la patineuse. Le patineur maintient la patineuse à sa droite, hanche à hanche(...) jusqu'au pas 15.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.