English (Skating)
back outside takeoff [correct]; backward outside takeoff [correct]; BO takeoff [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
appel extérieur arrière [correct, masculine noun]; appel ARE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.