English (Storehouses and Warehouses)
loading dock seal [correct]; weather seal [correct]; door seal [correct]
CONT: If the dock is not inside, weather can be quite a problem. ... If there is no canopy, some form of weather seal should be used at the doorway. Not only will wind or cold be a problem, but also, without a seal, water could cause slippery conditions when lift trucks are entering the trailer.
French (Magasins de stockage)
sas de protection de quai [correct, masculine noun]; sas de protection [correct, masculine noun]; sas d’étanchéité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étanchéité autour des portes peut être assurée par des sas de protection de quai : le camion se présentant au quai recule de manière que l'arrière vienne s’insérer dans des boudins élastiques qui empêchent l'air extérieur de pénétrer dans le bâtiment quand, après l'arrêt du camion, on ouvre la porte.