English (Skating)
back outside eight [correct]; back outside figure eight [correct]; backward outside eight [correct]; backward outside figure eight [correct]; BO eight [correct]; BO figure eight [correct]
OBS: one of the 4 basic figure eights
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
figure huit extérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; huit extérieur arrière [correct, feminine noun]; huit ARE [correct, masculine noun]; figure huit ARE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une des 4 figures huit de base
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.