English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
stretched [correct, adjective]; camped [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a horse with its] front limbs sloping toward the front ... of the horse or hind feet standing too far back, the entire limb deviating behind the plumb line.
CONT: Should stand square on all four feet, not stretched ...
PHR: standing stretched; camped in front; camped behind.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
campé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit du cheval dont les membres], vus de côtés, [...] sont déportés à l'extérieur, les antérieurs étant trop en avant [...] ou les postérieurs trop en arrière [...], par rapport à leurs articulations supérieures.
PHR: campé du devant; campé du derrière.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
plantado [correct, adjective]
PHR: Plantado adelante/de atrás.