English (Skating)
forward outside three [correct]; FO three [correct]
DEF: A turn on one foot from forward outside to back outside in which the free foot comes up close to the heel for the turn and does not swing wide.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
trois extérieur avant [correct, masculine noun]; trois AVE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un pivot sur un pied d’un extérieur avant à un extérieur arrière au cours duquel le pied libre se rapproche du talon pour le pivot et n’ effectue pas un mouvement exagéré vers l'extérieur.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.