English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
be behind the bit
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
être en arrière de la main
OBS: Terme d’équitation.