English (Palletization; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
hand-operated pallet truck [correct]; pallet jack [correct]; hand pallet truck; hand transpallet [proposal]
DEF: Hand-propelled wheeled platform, equipped with a lifting device for moving palletized unit loads.
French (Palettisation; Chariots de manutention)
transpalette à main [correct, masculine noun]; transpalette à bras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les transpalettes à main sont constitués d’un châssis porteur composé d’une partie verticale appelée tablier et de deux longerons horizontaux formant une fourche. Cette fourche constitue la partie arrière du transpalette et s’engage sous les palettes dans des passages prévus à cet effet.
Spanish (Paletización; Carretillas de manutención)
carretilla transpaleta a mano [proposal, feminine noun]