English (Ship and Boat Parts; Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
stern [correct, noun]
DEF: The after end of a ship.
French (Parties des bateaux; Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
poupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie arrière d’un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
popa [correct, feminine noun]