English (River and Sea Navigation)
draft difference
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
différence de tirant d’eau [feminine noun]; différence d’assiette [feminine noun]
DEF: Ecart de tirant d’eau entre l'arrière et l'avant d’un navire.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
diferencia de calado [feminine noun]