English (Ship and Boat Parts)
planking strake [correct]; strake [correct, noun]
DEF: A continuous band of hull planking or plates on a ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
virure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de tôles s’étendant de l'avant à l'arrière de la carène d’un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
hilada [feminine noun]