English (Ship and Boat Parts)
Burma Road [correct]
DEF: Name of the main flat stretching from one end to the other end of a Canadian warship.
OBS: Burma Road: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
route de Birmanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne à bord d’un navire de guerre canadien la longue coursive principale allant de l'avant à l'arrière du navire.
OBS: route de Birmanie : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.