English (Winemaking)
after taste
OBS: Taste, often unpleasant, left in the mouth by some wines after they have been tasted.
French (Industrie vinicole)
arrière-goût [masculine noun]
OBS: Goût qui revient dans la bouche après l'ingestion d’un vin et qui est généralement moins plaisant que celui qu'on avait d’abord éprouvé; déboire. Arrière-goût désagréable.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
regusto [masculine noun]; dejo [masculine noun]; gustillo [masculine noun]