English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Variety Shows and Circuses)
on a first-come first-served basis [correct]; on the first come, first served principle [correct]; on a first come, first served basis [correct]
CONT: Seats will not be allocated but filled on the first come, first served principle.
OBS: on a first-come first-served basis: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
selon l’ordre d’arrivée [correct]; au fur et à mesure des arrivées [correct]; selon le principe du premier arrivé, premier servi [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, procédure d’attribution des emplacements de camping ou des permis de séjour dans l'arrière-pays.
OBS: selon l’ordre d’arrivée; selon le principe du premier arrivé premier servi : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.