English (Official Documents; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wilderness pass [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
permis d’accès à l'arrière-pays [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.