English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning; Tourist Activities)
quota system [correct]
CONT: There is, with a few exceptions, no quota system for backcountry campgrounds or trails in Banff.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning; Activités touristiques)
système de quotas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À part quelques exceptions, il n’ y a pas de système de quotas pour les sentiers et les terrains de camping de l'arrière-pays de Banff.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Campamento y caravaning; Actividades turísticas)
sistema de cuotas [correct, masculine noun]