English (Food Preservation and Canning; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
wet stack [correct, noun]; stack [correct, noun]
DEF: Salted fish, kept stacked before drying.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
arrime [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pile de poissons tranchés et salés au sel sec.
OBS: arrime : désignation normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec(BNQ) en 1993.