English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship Piloting)
fuel stowed [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Pilotage des navires)
carburant arrimé [correct, masculine noun]; carburant embarqué [correct, masculine noun]; carburant à bord [correct, masculine noun]