English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Naden Band of Maritime Forces Pacific [correct]; Canadian Forces HMCS Naden Band [former designation, correct]
OBS: The Naden Band of Maritime Forces Pacific, the Canadian Navy's Pacific Fleet Band, was established in 1997 and follows a heritage of naval music that is founded in the musicians that sailed with Royal Navy ships to Esquimalt in the mid-1800's. Known first as the Canadian Forces HMCS [Her Majesty's Canadian Ship] Naden Band, and later as the Naden Band of Maritime Forces Pacific, the band performed in military and public parades, ceremonial commemorative and social events, dances, school concerts, throughout British Columbia and internationally in Europe, Asia, and Australia/New Zealand.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Musique Naden des Forces maritimes du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; Musique du NCSM Naden des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Musique Naden des Forces maritimes du Pacifique, établie en 1997, perpétue une tradition navale que l'on doit aux musiciens arrivant à Esquimalt à bord des navires de la Royal Navy dans le milieu des années 1800. Appelé d’abord Musique du NCSM [Navire canadien de Sa Majesté] Naden des Forces canadiennes, puis musique Naden des Forces maritimes du Pacifique, l'ensemble s’est produit lors de défilés militaires et publics, de cérémonies de commémoration, d’événements mondains, de soirées dansantes et de concerts d’écoles non seulement dans toute la Colombie-Britannique, mais aussi en Europe, en Asie, en Australie et en Nouvelle-Zélande.