English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
influent flow
DEF: The flow of water from an influent stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
affluence [feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de l'eau arrivant d’un affluent.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
afluencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de una corriente que vierte sus aguas en la de otra corriente, a un lago o a otro cuerpo de agua.