English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
water flow control [correct]
DEF: A valve which controls the supply of water to the flap moistener.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
commande de débit d’eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vanne contrôlant la quantité d’eau arrivant dans l'humecteur de l'encollage du rabat des enveloppes.