English (Maneuvering of Ships; Types of Ships and Boats)
inward bound ship; inward ship
French (Manœuvre des navires; Types de bateaux)
navire au retour de son voyage [masculine noun]; navire arrivant [masculine noun]; navire rentrant au port [masculine noun]; navire ralliant son port d’attache [masculine noun]