English (Air Traffic Control; Citizenship and Immigration)
transborder passenger [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Citoyenneté et immigration)
passager arrivant par vol transnational [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.