English (Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic planning [correct]
CONT: In deterministic planning[,] we have assumed that the only changes taking place in the world are those caused by us and that we can exactly predict the results of our actions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planification déterministe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En planification déterministe, un plan définit un seul chemin partant de l'état initial et arrivant à l'état [constituant le] but.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
planificación determinista [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Muchos sistemas soportan un algoritmo de planificación determinista (en cualquier momento se puede saber qué hilo se está ejecutando o cuánto tiempo continuará ejecutándose) muy simple, conocido como 'fixed priority scheduling' (planificación por prioridad: el hilo que se elige para su ejecución es el de prioridad más alta).