English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
inflow [correct]
DEF: Flow of water into a stream, lake, reservoir, container, basin, aquifer system, etc.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit entrant [masculine noun]
DEF: Eau arrivant dans un aquifère, dans un cours d’eau, un lac, un réservoir, etc.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal afluente [masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo de agua que entra en una corriente de agua, lago, embalse, cuenca, acuífero, etc.