English (Radio Broadcasting)
broadcast transmitting station [correct]
DEF: A broadcasting centre for sound and/or television, comprising one or more transmitters permanently installed with their subsidiary apparatus and associated [antennas].
French (Radiodiffusion)
station d’émission de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]; centre d’émission de radiodiffusion [masculine noun]
DEF: Station comprenant un ou plusieurs émetteurs de radiodiffusion, destinée à assurer l'émission de programmes produits en dehors de la station et arrivant à celle-ci sous forme de modulation.