English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
put option on the pound sterling [correct]; pound sterling put option [correct]; put option on the British pound; British pound put option [proposal]
CONT: Put options on the British pound with a September expiration and strike price of US $1.65 are trading at a premium of US $.0400.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option de vente sur la livre sterling [correct, feminine noun]; option de vente sur la livre anglaise [feminine noun]
CONT: Les options de vente sur la livre anglaise arrivant à échéance en septembre et ayant un prix d’exercice de 1, 65$ US sont négociées à une prime de 0, 0400$ US.