English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
parity bond [correct]
CONT: An exception occurs when a Canada Savings Bonds or a Quebec Savings Bond is chased or matures since such parity bonds do not fluctuate in value and no capital gain or loss results.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation émise au pair [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a une exception à cette règle dans le cas d’une obligation d’épargne du Canada ou du Québec encaissée ou arrivant à échéance étant donné que ces obligations émises au pair ne fluctuent pas en valeur et ne produisent ainsi ni gain ni perte en capital.