English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology; Social Problems)
pink cloud [correct]
CONT: ... while the positive feelings experienced during a pink cloud can serve as an impetus to continue down the path of sobriety, they can also create a false sense of confidence that stymies progress ...
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique; Problèmes sociaux)
nuage rose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parfois, les personnes qui viennent de devenir sobres ont un nuage rose ou la conviction qu'elles ne consommeront plus jamais l'alcool ou de drogues, quoi qu'il arrive. [...] c'est un sentiment formidable [lorsqu'on est] confiant dans [notre] rétablissement, mais [...] tout le monde peut rechuter.