English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Air Transport)
departure message [correct]
CONT: When proposed itineraries list 90 minutes or less at an en route stop and both arrival and departure messages are required, a combined arrival/departure message may be sent upon departure.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Transport aérien)
message de départ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'itinéraire comprend une escale de 90 minutes ou moins et qu'il faut transmettre un message d’arrivée et un message de départ, il est possible de les transmettre sous forme de message combiné, au moment du départ.
Spanish (Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas); Transporte aéreo)
mensaje de salida [masculine noun]