English (Water Transport; Transport of Goods)
regular liner service [correct]; RLS [correct]; liner service [correct]; regular shipping line [correct]; berth liner service
CONT: The major network of the "regular liner service" (RLS) that interconnects major ports, with motor ships ... on specially assigned routes.
French (Transport par eau; Transport de marchandises)
service de lignes régulières [correct, masculine noun]; service de ligne [correct, masculine noun]; ligne de navigation régulière [correct, feminine noun]; ligne régulière [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie de navigation régulière [correct, feminine noun]; navigation de lignes régulières [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de navigation à itinéraires fixes, aux dates de départ et d’arrivée établies, et qui a fonction de service public.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Transporte de mercancías)
servicio de línea regular [masculine noun]; servicio de líneas regulares [masculine noun]; línea regular [feminine noun]