English (Flights (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
boarding time deadline [correct]
DEF: The time limit specified by the carrier by which the passenger must be present at the designated boarding area of their flight.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérogares)
délai d’arrivée à la porte d’embarquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Heure limite, précisée par le transporteur, à laquelle le passager doit se présenter à l’aire d’embarquement désignée pour son vol.