English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Commercial Fishing; Ports)
dockside monitoring company [correct]
CONT: Fisher pre-arrival notifications are typically provided to dockside monitoring companies to allow them to plan their dockside verification activities ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pêche commerciale; Ports)
compagnie de vérification à quai [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de vérification à quai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les notifications préalables à l'arrivée des pêcheurs sont habituellement transmises aux entreprises de vérification à quai pour leur permettre de planifier leurs activités de vérification à quai […]