English (Commercial Fishing)
pre-arrival notification system [correct]
CONT: Pre-arrival notification systems are often used in conjunction with dockside monitoring surveys.
French (Pêche commerciale)
système de notification préalable à l'arrivée [masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de notification préalable à l'arrivée sont souvent utilisés conjointement avec les enquêtes de vérification à quai.