English (Transport of Goods)
domestic cargo [correct]; domestic freight [correct]
DEF: A cargo shipment that originates and terminates in the same country.
French (Transport de marchandises)
cargaison intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; cargaison domestique [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Cargaison dont le lieu d’expédition et le lieu d’arrivée sont dans le même pays.