English (Air Forces; Military Transportation; Airborne Forces)
landing plan [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In airlift operations, a plan for the sequence, method of delivery, and place of arrival of troops and materiel.
OBS: landing plan: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes; Transport militaire; Forces aéroportées)
plan de débarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans les opérations de transport aérien, plan pour la séquence, la méthode de livraison et le lieu d’arrivée des troupes et du matériel.
OBS: plan de débarquement : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.