English (Air Traffic Control; Air Communications (Air Forces))
late departure notification
OBS: [When] the proposed departure will be delayed in excess of one hour, a message shall be dispatched when a reasonable accurate ETA [estimated time of arrival] is established.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
notification de départ retardé [feminine noun]
OBS: [Lorsque le départ est retardé] de plus d’une heure par rapport à l'heure prévue, il faut transmettre un message indiquant une nouvelle HAP [heure d’arrivée prévue], le plus précis possible, une fois celle-ci établie.