English (Air Traffic Control)
actual time of arrival [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ATA [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; arrival time [correct, standardized]; time of arrival [correct]
DEF: The time that an aircraft touches down on arrival.
OBS: arrival time: designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
OBS: actual time of arrival; ATA: designations standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure réelle d’arrivée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; HRA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ATA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; heure d’arrivée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; heure d’arrivée réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Heure à laquelle un aéronef se pose.
OBS: heure d’arrivée : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: heure réelle d’arrivée; HRA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: heure réelle d’arrivée; ATA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: heure réelle d’arrivée : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
hora de llegada [correct, feminine noun]