English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
departure and arrival point [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: departure and arrival point; DAP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
point de départ et d’arrivée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point de départ et d’arrivée; DAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.