English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
bubble gauge [correct]; bubble gage [correct, United States]; bubblemeter
DEF: Gauge using a gas-purged system to measure water level.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limnigraphe à bulles [correct, masculine noun]; débitmètre à bulle de gaz [masculine noun]
DEF: Limnigraphe à prise de pression utilisant une arrivée d’air.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
manómetro de burbuja [masculine noun]
DEF: Manómetro que utiliza un sistema de gas para medir el nivel del agua.