English (Atmospheric Physics)
outbreak of air [correct]; invasion of air [correct]
DEF: Rapid and widespread arrival of an air mass over an area remote from its source region.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
invasion d’air [correct, feminine noun]; irruption d’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrivée rapide et de grande étendue d’une masse d’air dans une région éloignée de sa source.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
invasión de aire [feminine noun]; irrupción de aire [feminine noun]
DEF: Llegada rápida y generalizada de una masa de aire a una región lejana del origen de dicha masa de aire.