English (Atmospheric Physics)
burst of the monsoon [correct]
DEF: At a specific place, the sudden arrival of the air mass carried by the summer monsoon.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
irruption de la mousson [correct, feminine noun]; éclatement de la mousson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un lieu donné, arrivée soudaine de la masse d’air associée à la mousson d’été.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
irrupción del monzón [feminine noun]
DEF: En un lugar dado, la llegada brusca de la masa de aire asociada al monzón de verano.