English (Radiography (Medicine))
selective arteriography [correct]
DEF: Roentgenography of a specific artery and its branches after the injection of radiopaque contrast medium through a catheter, the tip of which is in that artery.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
artériographie sélective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie d’une artère par cathétérisme sélectif de son ostium.