English (Radiography (Medicine); Cardiovascular System)
arteriography [correct]
DEF: Radiographic examination of an artery or arteries after the injection of a radiopaque contrast agent.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire)
artériographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie d’une ou de plusieurs artères après injection d’un produit opaque aux rayons X.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Sistema cardiovascular)
arteriografía [correct, feminine noun]