English (Vessels (Medicine))
aortoiliac [correct, adjective]
CONT: The management of aortoiliac and aortofemoral obliterative disease is similar in both the diabetic and nondiabetic. In some cases, these lesions may be treated by endarterectomy but in the smaller arteries below the groin, endarterectomy is apt to fail.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
aorto-iliaque [correct, adjective]
CONT: L'artériographie rétrograde fémorale est le procédé d’élection à condition qu'il n’ y ait pas de lésions sténosantes(ou ectasiques) aorto-iliaques ou périphériques(...).