English (Military Exercises; Field Artillery)
artillery exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; ARTEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: artillery exercise; ARTEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Artillerie de campagne)
exercice d’artillerie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ARTEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice d’artillerie; ARTEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.