English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
go out on the land [correct]
CONT: Berry picking is good exercise for the elders, as some have arthritis or they have limited opportunities to go out on the land.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sortir dans la nature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cueillette de baies est un bon exercice pour les aînés, puisque certains d’entre eux souffrent d’arthrite ou n’ ont pas souvent l'occasion de sortir dans la nature.