English (Symptoms (Medicine); Liver and Biliary Ducts; Musculoskeletal System)
hepatosplenomegaly [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of both liver and spleen as seen in systemic lupus erythematosus, juvenile rheumatoid arthritis and amyloidosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Foie et voies biliaires; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hépatosplénomégalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de volume du foie et de la rate telle qu'elle peut s’observer dans le lupus érythémateux disséminé, l'arthrite chronique juvénile et l'amylose.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Hígado y conductos biliares; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hepatosplenomegalia [correct, feminine noun]