English (Symptoms (Medicine))
failure to thrive [correct]
DEF: Failure to grow and develop[;] sometimes seen in inflammatory conditions such as juvenile rheumatoid arthritis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
retard staturo-pondéral [correct, masculine noun]; retard de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Peut s’observer dans certaines maladies inflammatoires comme l'arthrite chronique juvénile.
OBS: retard staturo-pondéral : terme proposé par le Comité de sémiologie de l’appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
retraso estaturo-ponderal [correct, masculine noun]