English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
kissing sequestra [correct]
DEF: Sequestra in apposing bones in contact. Seen in tuberculous arthritis. [From GBONE, 1980, p. 808.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
séquestres en miroir [correct, proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Séquestres observés des deux côtés d’une articulation dans l'arthrite tuberculeuse.