English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Wind Energy)
blade hinge [correct]
DEF: A jointed device near the root of a wind turbine blade which pivots the blade following some control or under wind forces.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Énergie éolienne)
articulation de pale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif flexible situé au pied d’une pale d’éolienne qui a la propriété de faire pivoter cette dernière en réponse à un système de régulation ou sous l’action des vents.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Energía eólica)
articulación de las palas [correct, feminine noun]; articulación del aspa [correct, feminine noun]