English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
atmospheric disturbance [correct, noun]; disturbance in the atmosphere [correct, noun]
DEF: A minor depression or meteorological conditions in an area showing signs of a developing cyclonic circulation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
perturbation atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; perturbation de l’atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faible dépression ou conditions météorologiques dans une région où apparaissent les signes de développement d’une circulation cyclonique.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
perturbación atmosférica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión pequeña o [...] condiciones meteorológicas en una región en la que hay indicios de que se está formando una circulación ciclónica.