English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
air zone [correct, noun]
CONT: An air zone is a finite geographic area, within a particular province or territory, that typically exhibits similar air quality issues and trends throughout.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
zone atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une zone atmosphérique est une aire géographique délimitée à l'intérieur d’une province ou d’un territoire et qui présente des caractéristiques, des enjeux et des tendances semblables en matière de qualité de l'air sur l'ensemble de son territoire.