English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmospheric oxygen [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric oxygen refers to the abundance of molecular oxygen ... in the atmosphere, especially in the troposphere[,] that allows life to flourish. Atmospheric oxygen is the most important need humans have, even more important than food.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
oxygène atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]