English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
atmospheric pressure photoionization [correct, noun]; APPI [correct, noun]; atmospheric pressure photoionisation [correct, noun]; APPI [correct, noun]; APPI
CONT: ... atmospheric pressure photoionisation (APPI) is a form of atmospheric ionisation whereby ions are formed by the detachment of electrons induced by photons emitted from a lamp within the source.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
photo-ionisation à pression atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; APPI [feminine noun]; photoionisation à pression atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; APPI [feminine noun]; APPI
CONT: L’APPI induit l’ionisation par photoionisation qui est basée sur l’interaction d’un faisceau de photons produits par une lampe à décharge avec les vapeurs formées par la nébulisation d’une solution liquide.