English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures)
zero-emission bus [correct]; ZEB [correct]; zero emission bus [correct]; ZEB [correct]; ZEB; non-polluting bus [correct]
CONT: Zero-emission buses (ZEBs) are an effective and efficient way for communities to reduce their carbon footprint. ZEBs and transit system electrification help combat climate change, improve air quality, and provide a stable infrastructure that is less reliant on fossil fuels and fluctuating energy costs.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution)
autobus zéro émission [correct, masculine noun]; bus zéro émission [correct, masculine noun]; autobus à zéro émission [correct, masculine noun]; bus à zéro émission [correct, masculine noun]; autobus à émission zéro [correct, masculine noun]; bus à émission zéro [correct, masculine noun]; autobus non polluant [correct, masculine noun]; bus non polluant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Québec travaille à accélérer le développement de camions et d’autobus zéro émission pour réduire la pollution atmosphérique et lutter contre les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Medidas contra la contaminación)
autobús de cero emisiones [correct, masculine noun]; bus de cero emisiones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El distrito afirmó que [...] entrarán en total 1002 buses eléctricos en operación, lo que indica que en 2022 habrán 1485 de estos buses de cero emisiones rodando por Bogotá.