English (Air Pollution; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Collaboration with Health Canada)
air quality forecast [correct, noun]
OBS: An air quality forecast provides an estimate of future air quality based on current and past concentrations of various air pollutants.
French (Pollution de l'air; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Études et analyses environnementales; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
prévision de la qualité de l’air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une prévision de la qualité de l'air présente une estimation de la future qualité de l'air en fonction de la concentration actuelle et passée de divers polluants atmosphériques.