English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
air quality assessment [correct, noun]
DEF: A systematic evaluation of atmospheric pollutants and their impacts on health and [the] environment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
évaluation de la qualité de l’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation systématique des polluants atmosphériques et de leurs impacts sur la santé et l'environnement.