English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
outdoor air quality [correct, noun]; OAQ [correct, noun]
CONT: Outdoor air quality is a measure of the impact on the atmosphere of outdoor air pollution. Outdoor air quality may be affected by car exhaust, emissions from factory smoke stacks, and road dust. Pollen in the atmosphere also contributes to a reduction in outdoor air quality.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
qualité de l’air extérieur [correct, feminine noun]; QAE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité de l'air extérieur(QAE) dépend de la présence ou non de polluants atmosphériques qui se présentent sous forme de gaz ou de particules.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
calidad del aire exterior [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un tercio de los países del mundo carece de estándares de calidad del aire exterior exigidos por ley.