English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
fault management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ATN systems management facility to detect, isolate and correct problems. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: fault management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
gestion d’anomalies [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Élément de la gestion-système ATN permettant de détecter, de localiser et de corriger les problèmes. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: gestion d’anomalies : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
gestión de fallas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elemento de gestión de sistemas ATN para detectar, aislar y corregir problemas. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: gestión de fallas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).