English (Telecommunications Transmission)
accounting management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ATN systems management facility to monitor users for use of network resources and to limit the use of those resources. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: accounting management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
gestion d’informations comptables [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Élément de la gestion-système ATN permettant de contrôler l'utilisation des ressources du réseau par les utilisateurs et d’en limiter l'emploi. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: gestion d’informations comptables : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
gestión de contabilidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elemento de gestión de sistemas ATN para vigilar y limitar el uso que de los recursos de la red hacen los usuarios. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: gestión de contabilidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).