English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cranberry [correct]
DEF: A round, dark red, tart berry that is a close relative to the blueberry.
CONT: The cranberry is very hard and too tart to be eaten plain, so it is usually cooked and processed before it is eaten or it is dried (dehydrated) and packaged as dried fruit that can be eaten out of hand without further processing.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
canneberge [correct, feminine noun]; atoca [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Quebec]; ataca [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Airelle de saveur acidulée qui en mûrissant devient rouge.
OBS: atoca; ataca : amérindianisme.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
arándano rojo [correct, masculine noun]