English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Dam-Atoll [correct]
DEF: A concrete dome-shaped shell with floats just beneath the surface of the sea.
CONT: Because the device also has some of the characteristics of a dam, its inventors have named it Dam-Atoll.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
Dam Atoll [masculine noun]