English (Chemistry)
chelate lignad [correct]
DEF: A ligand attached to one central atom through two or more coordinating atoms.
French (Chimie)
coordinat chélaté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un coordinat fixé à un même atome central par deux atomes coordinateurs.