English (Nervous System)
cerebellar atrophy [correct]
DEF: Atrophy of the cerebellum.
CONT: Rebound nystagmus occurs in patients with cerebellar atrophy and focal structural lesions of the cerebellum ...
French (Système nerveux)
atrophie cérébelleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atrophie du cervelet.