English (Air Traffic Control)
context management server [correct, officially approved]; CM server [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ATS facility that is capable of providing application information relating to other ATSUs to requesting aircraft or ATSUs. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: context management server; CM server: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
serveur de gestion de contexte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ressource ATS capable de fournir aux aéronefs ou ATSU qui en font la demande des informations sur les applications d’autres ATSU. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: serveur de gestion de contexte : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
servidor de gestión de contexto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elemento ATS que proporciona información de aplicación relativa a otras ATSU a las aeronaves o a las ATSU que la solicitan. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: servidor de gestión de contexto: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).