English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
attitude warning flag [correct]; attitude director indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
drapeau d’alarme ATT [masculine noun]; volet «ATT» [masculine noun]; drapeau d’alarme d’assiette [masculine noun]