English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
StarLAN [correct]
DEF: A networking system developed by AT&T that uses CSMA protocols on twisted-pair telephone wire; a subset of 802.3.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
StarLAN [correct]
DEF: Un système de réseau local développé par ATT, qui utilise le protocole CSMA sur des câbles de paires torsadées. Un sous ensemble de 802. 3.