English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Network Management Protocol [correct]; NMP [correct]
DEF: An AT&T-developed set of protocols designed to exchange information with and control the devices that govern various components of a network, including modems and T1 multiplexers.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Network Management Protocol [correct]; NMP [correct]
DEF: Un ensemble développé par ATT pour gérer les périphériques essentiels d’un réseau, comme les modems ou les multiplexeurs.