English (Pulp and Paper)
sulfidity [correct]
DEF: The Na2S content of sulfate cooking liquor divided by the active alkali content, expressed in percent ....
French (Pâtes et papier)
sulfidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de Na2S à AA [alcali actif] ou à ATT [alcali total titrable].
OBS: Terme utilisé pour décrire le procédé kraft.