English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
beam connector [correct]; beam bracket [correct]
CONT: Notched beam bracket design to allow beams to be set at the same level in adjacent bays.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
attache de lisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attache mécanique qui sert à maintenir en place la lisse de palettier sur ses montants d’échelle.