English (Foundry Practice)
stick point [correct]
DEF: Temperature from which the coated sand in contact with a mass of heated metal remains stuck to it over a specified time.
French (Fonderie)
point d’accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Température à partir de laquelle un sable préenrobé, mis pendant un temps déterminé au contact d’une masse métallique chauffée, y reste attaché.