English (Internet and Telematics)
handoff [correct]; handover [correct]
CONT: Handoff occurs when the user switches between different network access points.
French (Internet et télématique)
relève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus enclenché quand un mobile actif(en cours de communication) change son point d’attache à Internet.