English (Working Practices and Conditions; Health Law)
period of assignment [correct]
CONT: The Associate Chief Justice may make changes to the Vancouver rota, including the substitution of one judge for another during all or part of the judge's period of assignment.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Droit de la santé)
période d’affectation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les employés en affectation ou en détachement conservent leur poste dans leur organisme d’attache(poste qu'ils devront réintégrer à la fin de la période d’affectation ou de détachement).