English (Labour Relations; Federal Administration)
substantive excluded lawyer
CONT: Keep in mind that the 30 days for substantive excluded lawyers is a temporary thing.
OBS: substantive excluded lawyer: The adjective "excluded" means that the lawyer is not represented by a bargaining agent because of the nature of his or her duties, in accordance with the Public Service Labour Relations Act.
French (Relations du travail; Administration fédérale)
avocat exclu occupant un poste d’attache [feminine noun]
CONT: N'oubliez pas que la période de 30 jours pour les avocats exclus occupant un poste d’attache n’ est qu'une mesure temporaire.
OBS: avocat exclu occupant un poste d’attache : L'adjectif «exclu» signifie que l'avocat n’ est pas représenté par un agent négociateur en raison de la nature de ses fonctions, conformément à la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique.