English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
preformed tie [correct, officially approved]
OBS: preformed tie: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
attache préformée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: attache préformée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.