English (Federal Administration)
organizational entity [correct]
CONT: For purposes of the Federal Identity Program, the term "institution" includes certain organizational entities or programs which have adopted a corporate signature without the title of the parent department.
French (Administration fédérale)
entité organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins du Programme de coordination de l'image de marque, le terme «institution» s’entend de certaines entités organisationnelles ou programmes qui ont adopté une signature dans laquelle le titre du ministère d’attache ne figure pas.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications