English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
instrument bracket [correct]
OBS: [The section "Attach fittings"] includes items such as seat tracks, cargo basket rails, instrument brackets, etc.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
support d’instrument
OBS: [La section "Ferrures d’attache"] comprend, par exemple, les rails de sièges, rails de chargement de fret, supports d’instruments, etc.