English (Hospital Furniture)
snap-in fixing
CONT: Head/footboards fitted to frame with a fast snap-in fixing ...
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
attache rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: Tête et pied du lit sont fixés au cadre par des attaches rapides [...]