English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
adjusting pin [correct]
CONT: The following procedure may be used to adjust a discer: (...) Remove the adjusting pins from the stabilizer bar and front steering link. Align the center of pull, the hitch pivot point and the center of resistance (...)
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
broche de réglage
CONT: Pour régler une charrue à disques, on procédera comme suit :(...) lever les broches de réglage de la barre de stabilisation et de l'attache frontale de direction, aligner le centre de traction, le pivot de l'attache et le centre de résistance(...)