English (Official Ceremonies)
viceregal flag [correct]
CONT: The blue and gold colours, which appear on the viceregal flag, indicate the award's connection with the governor general.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
drapeau vice-royal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une cravate de deuil ne doit jamais être attachée au drapeau national du Canada, au drapeau personnel d’un membre de la famille royale, à un drapeau vice-royal ou au drapeau d’un commissaire territorial, ni à un drapeau extérieur.
Spanish (Ceremonias oficiales)
bandera virreinal [correct, feminine noun]