English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
anchor plate [correct]
DEF: A plate which is situated between a bearing plate and the structure, normally permanently attached to it and provided to allow easy removal of the bearing.
OBS: anchor plate: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
plaque d’ancrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque interposée entre une plaque d’appui et l'ouvrage, normalement attachée à celui-ci pour faciliter l'enlèvement d’un appareil d’appui.
OBS: plaque d’ancrage : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.