English (Biotechnology; Biological Sciences; Medicine and Health)
nanobioconjugate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hybrid entity comprising a biological molecule attached to a nanomaterial.
OBS: nanobioconjugate: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Biotechnologie; Sciences biologiques; Médecine et santé)
nanobioconjugué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entité hybride comprenant une molécule biologique attachée à un nanomatériau.
OBS: nanobioconjugué : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).