English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
tandem truck [correct, noun]; tandem [correct, noun]
CONT: A tandem refers to a vehicle with two axles with four or more wheels in total, such as a dump truck that has a second trailer attached.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
camion tandem [correct, masculine noun]; tandem [masculine noun]
CONT: Un camion tandem désigne un véhicule à deux essieux avec quatre roues ou plus au total, tel qu'un camion à benne auquel est attachée une deuxième remorque.