English (Sociology of Human Relations; Psychology (General))
love bombing [correct, noun]; lovebombing [correct, noun]
CONT: Love bombing is a form of psychological and emotional abuse that involves a person going above and beyond for you in an effort to manipulate you into a relationship with them. It looks different for every person, but it usually involves some form of: [excessive] flattery and praise[; over-communication] of their feelings for you[; showering] you with unneeded/unwanted gifts[; early] and intense talks about your future together.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie (Généralités))
bombardement d’amour [correct, masculine noun]; bombardement amoureux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bombardement d’amour consiste à submerger la victime de compliments, d’affection, d’attention, de valorisation, de cadeaux et de gestes d’amour excessifs et inattendus, souvent très tôt au début de la relation. L'objectif de l'agresseur est de créer un lien émotionnel intense pour favoriser un attachement rapide puis des engagements importants de la part de la victime. Il peut ensuite exiger une forme de réciprocité et cultiver un sentiment d’être redevable chez la victime, et ainsi commencer à lui imposer certaines choses.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Psicología (Generalidades))
bombardeo de amor [correct, masculine noun]; bombardeo amoroso [masculine noun]
OBS: bombardeo de amor; bombardeo amoroso: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la construcción inglesa "love bombing", que alude a una forma de manipulación, puede sustituirse por "bombardeo de amor". [...] También se emplea, aunque en menor medida, la opción "bombardeo amoroso", que resulta menos precisa, pues el adjetivo amoroso alude a aquello que denota o manifiesta amor. De esta forma, se puede perder el sentido original del extranjerismo, que alude a una actuación negativa.