English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
separation anxiety disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of separation anxiety disorder is excessive fear or anxiety concerning separation from home or attachment figures.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
anxiété de séparation [correct, feminine noun]; angoisse de séparation [correct, feminine noun]; trouble d’anxiété de séparation [correct, masculine noun]; trouble d’angoisse de séparation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle de l'anxiété de séparation est une peur ou [une] anxiété excessive concernant la séparation d’avec la maison ou les figures d’attachement.