English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
indirect retainer [correct]
DEF: The part of a partial denture framework on the opposite side of the fulcrum line from tipping forces, which is designed to counteract those forces.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
attachement indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d’une prothèse partielle qui la tient en place par résistance aux forces de bascule.