English (Psychology (General))
emotional factor [correct]
CONT: The key is that there is an emotional factor in choosing a store; the core consumer wants to shop a channel where the store will only carry quality products and the employees actually care about a consumer's wellness.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
facteur affectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces chercheurs proposent un modèle d’engagement organisationnel à trois facteurs distincts avec des conséquences et des antécédents différents : un facteur affectif qui réfère à l'attachement des employés pour leur organisation [...]