English (Literature; Physical Geography; Human Geography)
geopoetics [correct]
CONT: Geopoetics is a growing international movement which encompasses a network of individual energies based in the International Institute of Geopoetics ... founded in 1989 in France.
French (Littérature; Géographie physique; Géographie humaine)
géopoétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consciente de son attachement breton, provoquant chez elle une sensibilité accrue aux paysages maritimes et désertiques, le désir de la géopoétique et un questionnement sur l'altérité, [l'autrice] réfléchit à la dimension géographique de l'acte de lecture.
Spanish (Literatura; Geografía física; Geografía humana)
geopoética [correct, feminine noun]