English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
reactive attachment disorder [correct]; reactive attachment disorder of childhood [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] characterized by a pattern of markedly disturbed and developmentally inappropriate attachment behaviors, in which a child rarely or minimally turns preferentially to an attachment figure for comfort, support, protection, and nurturance.
OBS: F94.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
PHR: reactive attachment disorder of early childhood, reactive attachment disorder of infancy
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
trouble réactionnel de l'attachement [correct, masculine noun]; trouble réactionnel de l'attachement de l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Trouble] caractérisé par un ensemble de comportements d’attachement gravement perturbés et en inadéquation avec le stade du développement, dans lequel l'enfant ne se tourne que peu ou rarement vers une figure d’attachement pour être consolé, aidé, protégé ou entouré d’affection.
OBS: F94.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
PHR: trouble réactionnel de l'attachement de la deuxième enfance, trouble réactionnel de l'attachement de la première enfance