English (Applied Arts)
circular macramé
OBS: Circular macramé. Cut half the number of working strands required and tie them all together at center. ... Tie knot with all working strands, around center in a circle. [(Macramé.)]
French (Arts appliqués)
travail en rond [masculine noun]
OBS: Travail en rond. Prendre les fils au centre et les attacher tous ensemble par le milieu. Faire une baguette en cercle tout autour en se servant de l'un des fils comme porte-nœuds. [(Macramé.) ]