English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
draw rein [correct, noun]
OBS: Fastening usually to the girth, it passes through the bit rings back to the rider's hands.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
rêne allemande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle coulisse dans un anneau du filet et va habituellement s’attacher à la sangle.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rienda de plancha [correct, feminine noun]