English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms; Job Descriptions)
gender neutrality [correct]
DEF: The absence of gender bias both in a process and in the results of a process.
OBS: In the context of preparing work descriptions, it means that, at all stages of compiling, analyzing and writing the description, care is taken to focus only on the complete job content. It also means being aware of historical practices that allowed gender bias to subtly enter into the process and eliminating these practices during the preparation of the work description.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés; Descriptions d'emplois)
non-sexisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence de discrimination fondée sur le sexe dans un processus ou dans les résultats d’un processus.
OBS: Dans le cadre de la préparation d’une description de travail, cela signifie, aux étapes du rassemblement des données, de l'analyse et de la rédaction, ne s’attacher qu'au contenu global de l'emploi. Cela signifie également être sensibilisé aux comportements traditionnels qui sont à l'origine d’énoncés imprégnés de sexisme et les éliminer au cours de la préparation de la description de travail.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades; Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
no sexismo [correct, masculine noun]; neutralidad de género [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La Real Academia de la Lengua Española desaconseja el uso de la palabra "género", del inglés "gender", para todas las nociones relativas a diferencias o desigualdades de índole social, económica, política, laboral, etc. En español, debe emplearse el término "sexo" y sus derivados "sexista", "sexual".