English (Air Transport)
lamp holder
CONT: ... a separate lamp holder which clips to the projection box snap fasteners ...
French (Transport aérien)
banc de lampes [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un banc de lampes qui s’adapte à la boîte de projection au moyen d’attaches rapides