English (Team Sports (General))
uncovered attacker [correct]
CONT: The sister of Kerri and Kelli Walsh can attack with the best of them, has the speed to run down any ball and the smarts to find the uncovered attacker.
CONT: The puck carrier made the smart play, dropping a pass to the uncovered attacker, who then made a nice move before snapping a shot, glove-side, into the back of the net.
CONT: Attacker passed to a second uncovered attacker cutting toward the net from the 12 o'clock position.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
attaquant non couvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tilleur a repris l'avantage après vingt minutes quand la défense n’ arrivait pas à bloquer un attaquant se trouvant dans le grand carré en lui permettant de centrer librement en retrait vers un autre attaquant non couvert : 2-1.