English (Volleyball)
spiker [correct]
CONT: the spiker must manoeuver her body into a desirable position in relationship to a moving ball, jump as high as possible and hit a moving object while her body is in motion.
French (Volleyball)
smasheur [anglicism, masculine noun]; attaquant [masculine noun]
CONT: au début du volley-ball, il n’y avait que des passeurs, puis, après la création du smash est née une catégorie de joueurs uniquement préoccuper d’arriver au filet, les smasheurs.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
rematador [correct, masculine noun]