English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
wait-and-see technique [correct]
OBS: The player visualizes the position of the attacker to judge involvement in active play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
technique d’attente avant d’agir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le joueur visualise la position de l'attaquant avant de juger sa participation dans le jeu actif.
Spanish (Fútbol)
técnica de esperar y ver [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El jugador visualiza la posición del atacante y luego juzga su participación en el juego activo.