English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
corner kick [correct]; corner [correct, noun]; corner-kick [correct]
DEF: A direct free kick given to the offensive team ... from the corner of the field nearest the spot the ball went over the goal line after last being touched by the defending team.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
coup de pied de coin [correct, masculine noun]; corner [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; coup de coin [masculine noun]
DEF: Tir accordé à l'équipe attaquante lorsque le ballon a franchi la ligne de but en dehors de la portion comprise entre les montants et qu'il a été touché en dernier par un joueur de l'équipe défendante.
OBS: Le ballon est placé au coin du terrain, à l’intersection des lignes de touche et de but, du côté où il est sorti.
Spanish (Fútbol)
saque de esquina [correct, masculine noun]; tiro de esquina [correct, masculine noun]; córner [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Saque que se hace desde una esquina del campo por un jugador del bando atacante por haber salido el balón del campo de juego cruzando una de las líneas de meta, tras haber sido tocado en último lugar por un jugador del bando defensor.
OBS: La palabra córner (plural córneres) se escribe con tilde por ser llana, acabada en consonante distinta de "n" o "s". Convive con las expresiones saque de esquina o tiro de esquina.