English (Ice Hockey; Handball; Sports (General))
attacking team [correct]
OBS: The attacking team is in possession of the puck in the attacking zone. The puck is passed back to the blue line. The puck comes back on the blue line, then is shot back again.
French (Hockey sur glace; Handball; Sports (Généralités))
équipe attaquante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'équipe attaquante est en possession de la rondelle dans la zone d’attaque. La rondelle est envoyée vers la ligne bleue, l'atteint sans la traverser puis est retournée à l'intérieur de la zone.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo; Balonmano; Deportes (Generalidades))
equipo atacante [correct, masculine noun]