English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
attack time [correct]
CONT: A rise in attack time leads to larger forest fires since the fires have more time to spread before the firefighters' arrival to the fire spots. Additionally, the forest road networks are the most effective element on the attack times.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
temps d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laps de temps s’écoulant entre la détection du feu et son attaque.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Incendio de la vegetación)
plazo de ataque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido desde el momento en que se recibe noticia de un fuego hasta el primer ataque organizado.