English (IT Security)
pattern evasion [correct, noun]
CONT: Pattern evasion: Hackers adjust their attack architectures to avoid the patterns that IDS [intrusion detection system] solutions used to spot a threat.
French (Sécurité des TI)
évasion des modèles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évasion des modèles : les pirates ajustent leurs architectures d’attaque pour éviter les modèles que les solutions IDS [système de détection d’intrusion] utilisent pour repérer une menace.