English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management; Artificial Intelligence)
model inversion attack [correct, noun]; MIA [correct, noun]
DEF: A cyberattack that involves reconstructing the training dataset of an artificial intelligence tool.
OBS: Model inversion attacks give rise to privacy risks because the training datasets may contain personal information.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Intelligence artificielle)
attaque par inversion de modèle [correct, feminine noun]; attaque par inversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cyberattaque qui consiste à reconstruire le jeu de données d’entraînement d’un outil d’intelligence artificielle.
OBS: Les attaques par inversion de modèle présentent des risques d’atteinte à la vie privée, car les jeux de données d’entraînement peuvent contenir des renseignements personnels.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Inteligencia artificial)
ataque por inversión de modelo [correct, masculine noun]