English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
air-gapped network [correct, noun]; isolated network [correct, noun]
CONT: ... air-gapped networks [are ones] in which there is no path to the Internet. These are high-security networks [in order] to prevent any possibility of external entry and attack.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
réseau isolé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un réseau isolé est un réseau dans lequel il n’ y a pas d’accès à Internet. Il s’agit de réseaux à haute sécurité [pour] empêcher toute possibilité d’intrusion et d’attaque [externes].