English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
local file inclusion attack [correct]; local file inclusion [correct]; LFI [correct]; LFI; LFI attack [correct]
CONT: Local File Inclusion is an attack technique in which attackers trick a web application into either running or exposing files on a web server. LFI attacks can expose sensitive information, and in severe cases, they can lead to cross-site scripting (XSS) and remote code execution.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
inclusion de fichiers locaux [correct, feminine noun]; attaque LFI [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: L’inclusion de fichiers locaux [...] est une vulnérabilité Web qui permet à un pirate malveillant d’accéder, d’afficher [ou] d’inclure des fichiers situés dans le système de fichiers du serveur Web dans le dossier racine du document.
OBS: attaque LFI : LFI est l'acronyme du terme anglais «local file inclusion».