English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security)
attacker tactics, techniques and procedures [correct, plural noun]; attacker TTP [correct, plural noun]
CONT: The ... practice of threat hunting seeks to uncover the presence of attacker tactics, techniques and procedures (TTP) within [a network] environment not already discovered by existing detection technologies ...
OBS: An example of an attacker's TTP might include the use of user credential theft as a tactic to gain access. Techniques to achieve this might include phishing as well as physical theft of the target's IT [information technology] resources ...
OBS: TTP: tactics, techniques and procedures.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI)
tactiques, techniques et procédures d’attaque [correct, feminine noun, plural]; TTP d’attaque [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les cyberadversaires font constamment évoluer leurs TTP d’attaque [...] les entreprises peinent à détecter les attaques sophistiquées en raison de l'inefficacité des contrôles de sécurité et des failles dans leurs défenses de cybersécurité.
OBS: TTP : tactiques, techniques et procédures.