English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
membership inference attack [correct, noun]; MIA [correct, noun]
DEF: A cyberattack that involves determining whether specific data was used as part of the training dataset of an artificial intelligence tool.
OBS: Membership inference attacks give rise to privacy risks because the training datasets may contain personal information.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
attaque par inférence d’appartenance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cyberattaque qui consiste à déterminer si des données appartiennent à un jeu de données d’entraînement d’un outil d’intelligence artificielle.
OBS: Les attaques par inférence d’appartenance présentent des risques d’atteinte à la vie privée, car les jeux de données d’entraînement peuvent contenir des renseignements personnels.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
ataque de inferencia de membresía [correct, masculine noun]