English (Programming Languages; IT Security)
cross-site scripting [correct, noun]; XSS [correct, noun]
CONT: Cross-site scripting (XSS) is a type of injection security attack in which an attacker injects data, such as a malicious script, into content from otherwise trusted websites.
French (Langages de programmation; Sécurité des TI)
attaque par script intersites [correct, feminine noun]; XSS [correct, feminine noun]; injection de code indirecte [correct, feminine noun]; XSS [correct, feminine noun]; XSS; injection de code indirecte à distance [correct, feminine noun]; XSS [correct, feminine noun]; XSS
CONT: Attaques par script intersites (XSS) : Lorsqu’un auteur de menace injecte des scripts malveillants dans une application Web de confiance. Ensuite, l’appareil d’un utilisateur devient infecté par du code malveillant qui donne accès à l’auteur de menace à des renseignements de nature sensible enregistrés dans l’application.