English (IT Security; Computer Mathematics; Probability (Statistics))
chosen-prefix collision attack [correct]
CONT: A chosen-prefix collision attack is a stronger variant of a collision attack, where an arbitrary pair of challenge prefixes are turned into a collision.
French (Sécurité des TI; Mathématiques informatiques; Probabilités (Statistique))
attaque de collisions avec préfixes choisis [correct, feminine noun]