English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
server-side request forgery attack [correct]; server-side request forgery [correct]; SSRF [correct]; SSRF; SSRF attack [correct]
CONT: In a [server-side request forgery] (SSRF) attack, the attacker can abuse functionality on the server to read or update internal resources.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
falsification de requête côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]; attaque par falsification de requête côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]