English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
model evasion attack [correct]
CONT: A model evasion attack would allow attackers to modify inputs into the AI [artificial intelligence] model in a way that causes it to misclassify or misinterpret them, changing its intended behavior. This can be done visibly to a human observer (for example, putting small stickers on stop signs to cause self-driving cars to ignore them) or invisibly (for example, changing individual pixels in an image by adding noise that tricks an object recognition model).
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
attaque par exfiltration de modèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les attaques par exfiltration de modèle visent à permettre le vol d’un modèle d’IA [intelligence artificielle] et/ou de ses paramètres et hyperparamètres.