English (Operations (Air Forces); Combat Support)
close air support attack [correct]; CAS attack [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
attaque d’appui aérien rapproché [correct, feminine noun]; attaque d'AAR [correct, feminine noun]