English (IT Security)
active attack [correct]
CONT: [The aim of] active attacks [is] to alter or destroy data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une attaque active vise à modifier ou à détruire des données.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
ataque activo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ataque que altera el sistema o los datos.