English (Fencing)
redoublement
OBS: A redoublement is a new indirect attack (either disengage or nutover), executed while a fencer is still in his lunge.
French (Escrime)
redoublement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le redoublement d’attaque est une action offensive exécutée sans se relever après une parade adverse non suivie de riposte.