English (Ice Hockey)
attacking zone [correct]; offensive zone [correct]
DEF: The area of the rink that extends from the opposition's blue line to the goal line.
OBS: Terms also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace)
zone d’attaque [correct, feminine noun]; zone offensive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Zone d’attaque : entre la seconde ligne bleue et la ligne de but adverse.
OBS: Termes également utilisés en hockey sur luge.