English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
force package [correct]
DEF: A tactical fighter mission involving more than one section of fighters and typically including collateral support such as Electronic Counter Measures (ECM) and Suppressing of Enemy Air Defences (SEAD). Sometimes referred to as a Mass Attack. (ADB)
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
formation d’attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mission aérienne tactique regroupant plusieurs patrouilles d’intercepteurs généralement supportée par des moyens de contre mesure électronique et des missions de mise hors de combat des moyens de défense aérienne. Parfois aussi appelée Attaque de concentration.