English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Fire-Fighting Services; Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
loaded patrol [correct]
DEF: An aerial patrol where the aircraft is carrying an initial attack crew or fire retardants on board while conducting aerial detection flights.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Service d'incendie; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
patrouille prête à l’intervention [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: [Patrouille de] détection aérienne effectuée avec une équipe d’attaque initiale ou [avec] une charge de retardant.