English (Operations (Air Forces))
counter-air attack [correct, NATO, standardized]; CAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-air attack; CAA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
attaque de supériorité aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: attaque de supériorité aérienne; CAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.