English (Photography)
strike photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Air photographs taken during an air strike.
OBS: strike photography: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
photographie de contrôle d’attaque [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie aérienne prise lors d’une attaque aérienne.
OBS: photographie de contrôle d’attaque : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografías del ataque [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Fotografías aéreas tomadas durante un ataque aéreo.