English (Aeroindustry)
hard wing [correct, familiar]
DEF: An aircraft wing that has no lift devices on its leading edge.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
aile simple [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Aile d’aéronef qui n’ a pas de dispositifs de portance sur son bord d’attaque.