English (Space Warfare)
anti-satellite attack [correct]; ASAT attack [correct]
CONT: Finally, entirely novel satellite programs are in the works, aimed at developing smaller and less expensive satellites to replace existing systems which may become unacceptably vulnerable to anti-satellite attack in coming years.
French (Guerre spatiale)
attaque antisatellite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les États qui ont la capacité de lancer des missiles balistiques intermédiaires ou intercontinentaux, même si ceux-ci n’ ont aucune expertise dans le domaine des satellites, pourraient lancer une attaque antisatellite depuis le sol.