English (International Relations; Treaties and Conventions)
non-aggression pact [correct]
DEF: An international treaty engaging the partners for immediate consultation on all contested questions without recourse to war. The participation in alliances being directed against the partner is judicially and morally excluded.
French (Relations internationales; Traités et alliances)
pacte de non-agression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord conclu entre deux ou plusieurs puissances qui s’interdisent mutuellement toute attaque armée.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Tratados y convenios)
pacto de no agresión [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Teniendo presente la importancia que reviste para la paz y la seguridad en la subregión el pacto de no agresión suscrito en 1996 de los países del África Central, el Comité invitó a los países que habían firmado dicho pacto a que lo ratificaran.