English (Emergency Management)
pre-attack voluntary evacuation [correct]
DEF: The movement of persons who choose to leave a potentially dangerous area.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
évacuation volontaire avant l'attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de personnes qui décident de quitter un territoire qui deviendra peut-être dangereux.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la protection civile.