English (Emergency Management)
pre-attack phase [correct]
DEF: The period of deteriorating international relations up to the time of the national alert warning or the commencement of attack on this continent.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
phases avant l'attaque [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Période de détérioration des relations internationales jusqu’au moment du signal d’alerte national ou du début de l’attaque de ce continent.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la protection civile.