English (IT Security)
session fixation attack [correct]
DEF: [An attack in which an] attacker sets the user's session token before the session is established between the user and the Web server.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque par fixation de session [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Attaque selon laquelle] une personne malveillante définit le jeton de session de l'utilisateur avant que la session soit établie entre l'utilisateur et le serveur Web.